Station | Total Distance (km) | Distance to Next Station (km) | Total Ascent (m) | Ascent to Next Station (m) | Descent to Next Station | Time Limit (hrs) | Facilities |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Start Urgup | 0 | 11.2 | 0 | 352 | -198 | 00:00 | |
CP1 Salomon Ibrahimpasa | 11.2 | 16.6 | 352 | 533 | -449 | 02:00 | |
CP2 Canon Uchisar | 27.8 | 7.7 | 885 | 141 | -372 | 05:00 | |
CP3 Corendon Goreme | 35.5 | 12.7 | 1026 | 496 | -500 | 07:00 | |
CP4 Yunak Evleri Cavusin | 48.2 | 6.5 | 1545 | 339 | -241 | 09:30 | |
CP5 Akdag | 54.7 | 8.3 | 1884 | 137 | -120 | 11:00 | |
CP6 GARMIN Urgup | 63 | 13.5 | 2021 | 367 | -314 | 12:30 | |
CP7 Royal Balloon Damsa | 76.5 | 11.3 | 2388 | 488 | -359 | 15:00 | |
CP8 Noss Group Taskinpasa | 87.8 | 12.9 | 2876 | 401 | -403 | 18:00 | |
CP9 Salomon Karlik | 100.7 | 9.4 | 3277 | 306 | -375 | 20:30 | |
CP10 Onur Çam Tasocagi | 110.1 | 9.7 | 3583 | 147 | -324 | 22:30 | |
Finish Urgup | 119.8 | 0 | 3730 | 0 | 0 | 24:00 |
Salomon Cappadocia Ultra-Trail® is an ultra trail run that takes place along the hills and valleys of the unique Cappadocia region, a UNESCO World Heritage site. The distance is about 119 km with a variation in altitude of 3730+ m.
The race starts on October 19, 2024 at 07:00 in Urgup city centre. Participants should finish the route under 24 hours in a semi-sufficient way, i.e. they should carry equipment that is necessary to ensure the safety of their run for possible weather conditions.
The event is open to anyone aged 18 and over who are in possession of either (a) a valid medical certificate, which does not expire before October 19, 2024 and indicates that the person can participate to long-distance runs, or (b) a valid license issued by athletic federation, cycling federation, orienteering federation, mountaineering federation or triathlon federation. These documents will be checked by the organization before the race. The participants should have athletic preparation and have suitable clothes for variable weather conditions and temperature differences.
Only registered runners can participate in the event. Online registration at cappadociaultratrail.com website closes on October 7, 2024 at 17:00 hrs. (TCT), or when the maximum number of 750 participants have registered.
The deadline for course change is October 7, 2024 at 17:00 hrs. (TCT). The Course change cannot be made for the course that has reached the participant limit.
A registration cannot be transferred and the organization will not allow another person to run on behalf of a registered participant.
- Priced differently according to 4 different payment periods.
- For payments to be made between 5 January 2024 and 5 March 2024 at 23:59, the registration fee is 130 €.
- For payments to be made between 6 March 2024 and 5 May 2024 at 23:59, the registration fee is 140 €.
- For payments to be made between 6 May 2024 and 5 August 2024 at 23:59, the registration fee is 150 €.
- For payments to be made between 6 August 2024 and 7 October 2024 at 23:59, the registration fee is 160 €.
- All fees are refundable. The deadline for cancellations and refunds is 1 October 2024 at 23:59.
You will be charged in Euros or USD according to your choice!
No | Name Surname | Team | Country | Category |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gavin Clifton | Male 50+ | ||
2 | Kemal Elektrikçi | Ares Spor Kulübü | Male 40- | |
3 | Blaz Sajovic | PostojnaTece SLO Ultra Team | Male 40- | |
4 | Umut Çavuşoğlu | BEŞİKTAŞ | Male 40+ | |
5 | MUSTAFA KÜTÜK | RUNFORMANCE | Male 40+ | |
6 | Mehmet Aksu | 42+ Akademi | Male 40- | |
7 | Salavat Bogdanov | Homerun | Male 40- | |
8 | Pawel Piniarski | DPKJIP / STR Poznań | Male 40- | |
9 | Dupin Gilles | Male 50+ | ||
10 | Masoud Farshidfard | RunningBox24 | Male 40+ | |
11 | Mehmet Kamis | Adidas Runners | Male 40+ | |
12 | Lodewijck Foorthuis | Male 40- | ||
13 | Besnik Beka | Male 60+ | ||
14 | Ersin Erdogan | Male 40+ | ||
15 | Ferit Malkara | Male 40+ | ||
16 | Taras Frank | Male 40- | ||
17 | Erçin Baysal | herkoşulda | Male 50+ | |
18 | Satoshi Takaki | Male 40+ | ||
19 | Alexander Lukiyanov | OZ_RUN | Male 40+ | |
20 | HÜSEYİN ÖZTÜRK | FK Running | Male 40+ | |
21 | Alpaslan Bodur | Aydos537 | Male 40+ | |
22 | Murat Baygeldi | Male 50+ | ||
23 | Wojciech Agiejczyk | Go Aptiv! | Male 40- | |
24 | Georgescu Laurentiu | UTT | Male 40+ | |
25 | Alper Uysal | Alemdağ İdman Otağı | Male 40- | |
26 | Pawel Gajewski | Beauty Sport | Male 50+ | |
27 | BIANCA PANIS | Rapide e Agil | Female 40+ | |
28 | Erwin Van Broekhoven | Rapide e Agile | Male 40+ | |
29 | Eva Simonse | Rapide e Agile | Male 40- | |
30 | Dursun Sarı | Anadoluhisarı İdmanyurdu | Male 50+ | |
31 | Shahrokh Zarghami | Kermanshah running club | Male 40+ | |
32 | Naohisa Nomura | Male 40+ | ||
33 | Mehmet Ali OK | Aydos537 | Male 50+ | |
34 | Güven Güçlütürk | Male 50+ | ||
35 | Velko Gerasimov | LABRADOR | Male 50+ | |
36 | Özkan Çakmak | Bireysel | Male 40+ | |
37 | Elena Lopez | Female 40- | ||
38 | Tunay İdacı | Ata Yahşi Spor Kulübü | Male 40- | |
39 | Ali Khalifeh | youbetterfly | Male 40- | |
40 | Mustafa Poyraz | Fk Running | Male 40+ | |
41 | Halime Erkoç | Female 40- | ||
42 | Mustafa Fatih RAZBONYALI | Male 40+ | ||
43 | Aslı RAZBONYALI | Female 40+ | ||
44 | SEVİM KATRE YILMAZ | 7CONTINENTS ULTRA TEAM | Female 50+ | |
45 | TUĞRUL YÜCEBAŞ | RUNFORMANCE | Male 40+ | |
46 | Zeki HOLACI | ENDORFİN | Male 40+ | |
47 | Benny Keuppens | Fun adventure Trail running team | Male 40+ | |
48 | Zoltán Antal | Ensport/Mag team | Male 50+ | |
49 | Semih Cavkaytar | Anagoldevent/fk-running | Male 40+ | |
50 | DENIS MENSHIKOV | Male 40+ | ||
51 | Harun Türk | ENDORFİN | Male 40+ | |
52 | Maksim Alekhin | AkkuyuRun | Male 40- | |
53 | Denis Kochenkov | AkkuyuRun | Male 40- | |
54 | Gil Catherine | Female 50+ | ||
55 | Sara Marconi | runcard | Female 40+ | |
56 | Aysegul Yoltas | R.e.d. Runners | Female 40+ | |
57 | N'GORAN ROSINE Yao EPSE WATSON | The Clique | Female 40+ | |
58 | Ali Yıldırım | ADANARUNNİGCLUB | Male 40+ | |
59 | Orhan Şenol Şahin | SUPROMER | Male 40+ | |
60 | Utkan Corbacioglu | Doğuş Koşu Kulübü | Male 40+ | |
61 | Metin Aslan | Tempo atletizm | Male 40- | |
62 | Ömür Sert | Male 40+ | ||
63 | TEVFIK CAN DUVA | 42 AKADEMİ | Male 40- | |
64 | Ünsal Karahasanoğlu | TEMPO ATLETİZM | Male 40+ | |
65 | Haluk AKBULUT | Male 50+ | ||
66 | İlyas Çokan | Ankara Koşuyor | Male 40- | |
67 | Sergei Parfenov | Yerevan Run | Male 40+ | |
68 | Yury Popov | Yerevan Run | Male 40- | |
69 | Maria Sharovatova | TRAIL RUNNING SCHOOL | Female 40- | |
70 | Vasily Zykov | YEREVAN RUN | Male 40+ | |
71 | Ozkara Burak | Kardesh | Male 40- | |
72 | Yuriy Chernov | RACE.AZ | Male 40- | |
73 | Yuki Asano | Male 40- | ||
74 | Pierre Delbecq | FROG | Male 60+ | |
75 | ALPER DALKILIÇ | SPORTIVE | Male 40+ | |
76 | Anna Sofrygina | Female 40- | ||
77 | ERKAN SARAÇ | Male 60+ | ||
78 | Anton Zyrianov | crosscountryclub | Male 40- | |
79 | Cochet Nathalie | Female 50+ | ||
80 | Van Der Voet Jurgen | Male 40- | ||
81 | Tal Agmon | Grit | Male 50+ | |
82 | Andrii Aleksandrov | Aleksandrov Team | Male 40- |