Salomon Cappadocia Medium Trail

GPS
Station Total Distance (km) Distance to Next Station (km) Total Ascent (m) Ascent to Next Station (m) Descent to Next Station Time Limit (hrs) Facilities
Start Urgup 0 10.8 0 376 -198 00:00
CP1 Ibrahimpasa 10.8 17 376 557 -396 02:00
CP2 Uchisar 27.8 7.7 933 140 -396 05:00
CP3 Goreme 35.5 12.7 1073 496 -524 07:00
CP4 Cavusin 48.2 6.5 1569 339 -265 09:00
CP5 Akdag 54.7 8.9 1908 122 -144 10:30
Finish Urgup 63.6 0 2030 0 0 12:30

Programme

19 October 2018

10:00 - 20:00 EXPO - Ürgüp Square

10:00 - 24:00 Info Center - Ürgüp Cinema Saloon

10:00 - 24:00 Registration and Race Pack Distribution - Ürgüp Cinema Saloon

17:00 - 24:00 Drop Bag Delivery - Start & Finish

17:00 - 17:30 Acıbadem Health Tips - Ürgüp Cinema Saloon

18:00 - 18:30 Technical Meeting (CUT & CMT) - Ürgüp Cinema Saloon

18:30 - 19:00 Technical Meeting (CST) - Ürgüp Cinema Saloon

19:00 - 22:00 Opening Buffet - Start & Finish

20 October 2018

05:00 - 22:00 Info Point - Start & Finish

05:00 - 06:30 Registrations and Race Pack Distribution (CUT & CMT) - Ürgüp Cinema Saloon

05:00 - 06:45 Drop Bag Delivery - Start & Finish

06:45 - 06:55 CUT - CMT Race Briefing - Start & Finish

07:00             CUT and CMT Start - Start & Finish

07:30 - 09:30 Registrations and Race Pack Distribution (CUT & CMT) - Ürgüp Cinema Saloon

07:30 - 09:45 Drop Bag Delivery (CUT) - Start & Finish

09:45 - 09:55 CST Race Briefing - Start & Finish

10:00              CST Start - Start & Finish

09:00 - 20:00 EXPO - Ürgüp Square 

11:00 - 24:00 Race HQ - Start & Finish 

12:15 - 12:45 CST Estimated Arrival of Winner

13:15 - 13:45 CMT Estimated Arrival of Winner

16:30             CST Time Limit (Cut Off)

19:30             CMT Time Limit (Cut Off)

18:00 - 18:35 CUT Estimated Arrival of Winner

21 October 2018

00:00 - 07:00 Race HQ - Start & Finish

07:00             CUT Time Limit (Cut Off)

09:00 - 12:30 EXPO - Ürgüp Square 

07:00 - 18:00 Info Point - Argeus Travel & Events

10:00             Salcano Cappadocia Children Run - Ürgüp Square

10:30             Award Ceremony - Ürgüp Square

 

Rules and Regulations


1. General Information

Salomon Cappadocia Medium Trail is an ultra trail run that takes place along the hills and valleys of the unique Cappadocia region, a UNESCO world heritage site. The distance is about 63,6 km with a variation in altitude of 2030+ m.

The race starts on October 20, 2018 at 07:00 in Urgup city centre. Participants should finish the route under 12 hours and 30 minutes in a semi-sufficient way, i.e. they should carry equipment that is necessary to ensure the safety of their run for possible weather conditions.


Read More

List of Participants

No Name Surname Team Birth Date Country Gender    
1 Moritz Auf Der Heide SCOTT Running 1987    
2 Mohamed El-Morabity WAA 1992    
3 Can Demir Asics Run Turkey 1990    
4 Sadun Onat greatforcesports 1976    
5 Oğuzhan Emre Singer SASFİT 1987    
6 Bahadır Ozan Singer SASFİT 1982    
7 Fikri Yavaş Ege Maraton 1976    
8 Tudor George 1978    
9 Gal Barel 1979    
10 Övünç Tezer 1977    
11 Laura Pérez Cuadrado TEAMLOGITRAIL 1977    
12 Francisco Cobo Blanco Team Logi Trail 1973    
13 Gabriel Manuel Bravo Pérez TEAMLOGITRAIL 1977    
14 Mary Knapp 1975    
15 Ayten Gün 1986    
16 Umut Y. Baltacı 1987    
17 Ali Albayrak 1959    
18 Özgür Güler 1978    
19 Tuğrul Oral 1969    
20 Ciaran Browne 1978    
21 Nikoloz Kurashvili StravaRunnersGeorgia 1983    
22 Onur Azcan Aydos537 1979    
23 Cyndi Shettle 1980    
24 Valentin Catalin Balanescu 1979    
25 Nikolai Shershakov 1974    
26 Lurii Ovadenko 1979    
27 Luybov Novikova 1966    
28 Thomas Landois 1991    
29 İdris Tosun NOA GYM 1972    
30 Caradec Paul 1990    
31 Dmitry Rusakov bestia.club 1974    
32 Edwin Paez Aguilar 1979    
33 John Millward 1965    
34 Laborie Manuel 1991    
35 Orhan Tola 1963    
36 Abdullah Karagöl Koşu Dünyamız 1980    
37 David Jijelava StravaRunnersGeorgia 1984    
38 Stephan Dubost 1973    
39 Irakli Pipia RunLobiani 1981    
40 Leng Fong Poh 1974    
41 Maertens Suzan Team Raidlight 1985    
42 Socol Adrian Florin 1983    
43 Guillaume De Jonge 1970    
44 Alexey Kotov 1980    
45 Guram Koberidze RunLobiani 1990    
46 Eduardo Andrade Alves Teiu Aventura 1979    
47 Habibe Singer SASFİT 1961    
48 Ferudun Singer SASFİT 1953    
49 Dmitrii Cherstvyi Krasnodar Mountain Runnners 1978    
50 Onur Yusuf Çınar Adım Adım 1988    
51 Nazri Abu Bakar 1985    
52 Syarlina Syazliza Saaid 1980    
53 Ali Riza Pamuk 1975    
54 Buda Vlad 1987    
55 Yıldırım Ercan 1971    
56 Semih Çokçeken Adım Adım İzmir 1992    
57 Gizem Açelya Aykan 1980    
58 Ihor Yurchenko 1976    
59 Igor Plisa Kinosura 1984    
60 Ashree Azhar Fit Succor 1989    
61 Özlem Garcia Jimenez Running Academy 1982    
62 Mário Filipe Salamandrecos 1967    
63 Nikoloz Getashvili Strava Runners Georgia 1991    
64 Tsotne Zhghenti RunLobiani 1991    
65 Raluca Ozana Chistol 1981    
66 Maftei Alexandru 1991    
67 Sunay Anıktar 1981    
68 Pornsak Thongchai 1983    
69 Marit Balkema 1990    
70 Jip Sietse Mennema 1989    
71 Leon Wever 1990    
72 Iva Lazarević BRC Trail CREW 1985    
73 Ludovic Aubrespin 1967    
74 Erdi Buğra Şen Aydos 537 1988    
75 Mauro Lazzarini Consalvo Team anima@trial 1964    
76 Stefan Ilic BRC Trail CREW 1992    
77 Ferit Malkara 1984    
78 Marta Locatelli Scorribanda 1967    
79 Yasin Pamuk ÇAGED - OBERON 1972    
80 Alpay Büyük ÇAGET 1974    
81 Halil İbrahim Gül 1972    
82 Dilge Koçak Mavi Karga SK 1984    
83 Burak Koç THE MORUKS BERLIN 1985    
84 Piergiorgio Rebeschini TRIATHLON 7C 1965    
85 Gianni Zacchetti 1970    
86 Franco Morello GSA ASIAGO 1966    
87 Aldo Frigo G.S.A. Asiago 1963    
88 Maria Raffaella Greco 1961    
89 Stefano Costantini GSA ASIAGO 1964    
90 Roberto Bombardi Triathlon 7c 1966    
91 Gintaras Pupininkas Vilniaus bėgimo klubas VBK 1970    
92 Ugo Antonini GSA Asiago 1963    
93 Matteo Carli GSA Asiago 1990    
94 Christian Frigo gsa asiago 1976    
95 Rıza Dinçer ÇUKUROVA DOĞA GEZGİNLERİ SPOR KULÜBÜ 1963    
96 Marco Micheletto GRUPPO SPORTIVO ALPINI ASIAGO 1966    
97 İsmail Serdar Kuzucu Ferdi 1962    
98 Julien Foucart SALEWA/Grésicourant 1983    
99 Aleksandra Todorovic Belgrade Running Club trail Crew 1974    
100 Sonja Stojanovic BRC Trail CREW 1978    
101 Andrzej Łukasik 1965    
102 Cemal Ünlü Konya Masterlar 1960    
103 Emre Baykal 1981    
104 Polina Pesetsky Solelim 1968    
105 Boris Fitz Enjoy your run 1972    
106 Robin Sheridan 1989    
107 Bülent Araç NEMAK İZMİR 1977    
108 Ömer Alkan 1981    
109 Petr Weinfurt 1984    
110 Inge Pelemans 1975    
111 Erol Dinneden RED40S 1975    
112 Engin Çetinay BodRunners 1982    
113 Serkan Arıkan 1982    
114 Jeremy Paul 1967    
115 Nikolay Nikonov Trail Running School 1988    
116 Roberta Peron schiobike vallisport 1967    
117 Oleh Medvediev 1978    
118 Giuliano Dani 1972    
119 Mesut Yiğit BOTANİKRUN KOŞU GURUBU 1983    
120 Vladimir Petrov 1987    
121 Hüseyin Kaplaner Sodexo 1988    
122 Mesnard Théau 1992    
123 Ali Levent Kurtoğlu Yüz Bin Koş 1981    
124 Emre Yalın 1982    
125 Serkan Kuvet BOTANİKRUN 1976    
126 Rossella Ivone Scorribanda 1977    
127 Elena Brodskaia Wings 1977    
128 Denis Nekrasov 1976    
129 Walter Cartelli road runners club milano 1953    
130 Igor Feoktistov 1964    
131 Panagiotis Tsogkarakis ADVENDURE 1972    
132 Michael Ellis 1990    
133 Francesco Boari 1975    
134 Quentin Paris 1990    
135 Nika Strugar Bevc BRC trail crew 1980    
136 Jovana Stojkovic BRC Trail CREW 1985    
137 Nikola Miljkov BRC Trail CREW 1987    
138 Mustafa Sönmez ADIM ADIM 1980    
139 Şule Eren KOÇ HEALTHCARE 1975    
140 Pavlos Diakoumakos FLOGA (Runners for children with cancer) - CORFU MOUNTAIN TRAIL 1963    
141 Antonio Cozzi Scorribanda 1966    
142 Sinem Özmen 1981    
143 Viktor Varga BRC Trail CREW 1978    
144 Mithat Ulay 1970    
145 Muzaffer Özmen 1976    
146 Eric De Ladoucette 1966    
147 Can Ayaz Tekfen Emlak Geliştirme 1989    
148 Ersin Erdoğan Ultran 1983    
149 Gülce Tunç MİNNOŞPACE 1988    
150 Eda Kınacı 1980    
151 Kaya Aydın Alpay 1981    
152 Christophe Goujon Les petits pédestres 1988    
153 Victorya Ioffe 1975    
154 Baptiste Theunıssen 1983    
155 Simone Lorenzato Unicredit Circolo Milano 1976    
156 Nataliia Minarchenko KM Running Club 1987    
157 Vitalii Kordon KM Running Club 1983    
158 Nataliia Petruchenko KM Running Club 1987    
159 Oleksandr Arziaiev KM Running Club 1976    
160 Stefano Mercurio RUNNING TEAM MESTRE 1975    
161 Deniz Çelik 1977    
162 Focsaneanu Constantin-iulian 1981    
163 Başar Necdet Ülker RUNDAMENTAL 1981    
164 Eric Mehler 1968    
165 Zoltan Karpati 1975    
166 Szabolcs Szamosi 1975    
167 Polina Maximova 1977    
168 Andrey Komov RRUNS 1986    
169 Tess Leono Team PAU 1968    
170 Hüseyin Bayır BotanikRun Koşu Grubu 1977    
171 Serhat Can Çetin Sunhunters 1991    
172 Hazal Şerifoğlu SunHunters 1991    
173 Nazmi Bahar 1970    
174 Recep Aluç BotanikRun 1973    
175 Kit Man Tsang The Peak Hunter 1982    
176 Haluk Korkmazyürek 1956    
177 Matthew Churcher 1972    
178 Oleksandr Pylyp KMRC 1988    
179 Mihai Nenciu 1979    
180 Erdem Durmaz 1984    
181 Daniel Munoz 1988    
182 Khristian Caleon Philippine Association of Ultrarunners 1977    
183 Jovenal Narcise Philippine Association of Ultrarunners 1952    
184 Wetzel Julia Biggis Laufoase 1985    
185 İlker Yıldırım KİB BYE 1986    
186 Kemal Aksu KİB BYE 1983    
187 Bayram Ülker KİB BYE 1985